5 Windfall Ln Niantic, CT 06357
Estimated Value: $533,359 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Windfall Ln, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $546,590, approximately $251 per square foot. 5 Windfall Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and Carelot Children's Center - East Lyme.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Cass Helen
Bought by
Sorrentino Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,987
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Simmons Philip C and Simmons Frances
Bought by
Rigney John T and Cass Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
West Hill Llc
Bought by
Simmons Philip C and Simmons Frances
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorrentino Susan | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Rigney John T | $339,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Philip C | $275,805 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorrentino Susan | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Philip C | $237,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Philip C | $60,000 | |