5 Windyrush Ct Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,055 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Windyrush Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $456,264, approximately $246 per square foot. 5 Windyrush Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Hehman Christopher Thomas and Hehman Lea Armentrout
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,100
Outstanding Balance
$33,477
Interest Rate
6.61%
Estimated Equity
$422,787
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hehman Christopher Thomas | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hehman Christopher Thomas | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $443,618 | $136,000 | $307,618 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $264,471 | $61,110 | $203,361 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $264,471 | $61,110 | $203,361 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $264,471 | $61,110 | $203,361 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $264,471 | $61,110 | $203,361 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $264,471 | $61,110 | $203,361 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $264,471 | $61,110 | $203,361 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $216,223 | $40,740 | $175,483 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $216,223 | $40,740 | $175,483 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $216,223 | $40,740 | $175,483 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $214,796 | $43,244 | $171,552 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $214,796 | $43,244 | $171,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map