5 Winter Ave Taunton, MA 02780
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $714,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Winter Ave, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $667,667, approximately $273 per square foot. 5 Winter Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Pole School, Taunton High School, and John F. Parker Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,948 | $543,700 | $96,100 | $447,600 |
| 2024 | $5,434 | $485,600 | $96,100 | $389,500 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $428,700 | $96,100 | $332,600 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $365,200 | $80,100 | $285,100 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $291,500 | $72,800 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $4,049 | $272,500 | $72,800 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $244,300 | $72,800 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $226,600 | $72,600 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $203,400 | $68,800 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $191,600 | $66,800 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $189,700 | $67,500 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $186,900 | $64,700 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map