5 Winter Ridge Ct Winter Haven, FL 33881
North Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Winter Ridge Ct, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $146,890, approximately $136 per square foot. 5 Winter Ridge Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Lake Alfred Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Deen Marcelle and Travis Cynthia
Bought by
Streeter Mattie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,053
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$117,837
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streeter Mattie | $65,500 | Integrity First Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Streeter Mattie | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History