5 Wisner Terrace Goshen, NY 10924
Estimated Value: $656,010 - $760,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Wisner Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 and is currently estimated at $711,503, approximately $238 per square foot. 5 Wisner Terrace is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Goshen Intermediate School, Scotchtown Avenue School, and CJ Hooker Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,468 | $244,850 | $46,200 | $198,650 |
| 2024 | $16,369 | $244,850 | $46,200 | $198,650 |
| 2023 | $16,369 | $244,850 | $46,200 | $198,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map