5 Wood Plot Rd Albany, NY 12211
Estimated Value: $997,000 - $1,765,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Wood Plot Rd, Albany, NY 12211 and is currently estimated at $1,256,604, approximately $299 per square foot. 5 Wood Plot Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Southgate School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Myers Robert L
Bought by
Hardwick Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Long Lawrence H
Bought by
Myers Rober Tl and Myers Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardwick Martin | $795,000 | Richard J Jr Miller | |
| Myers Rober Tl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,635 | $460,000 | $217,000 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $18,635 | $460,000 | $217,000 | $243,000 |
| 2023 | $18,230 | $460,000 | $217,000 | $243,000 |
| 2022 | $17,936 | $460,000 | $217,000 | $243,000 |