5 Yates Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Yates Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $364,704, approximately $209 per square foot. 5 Yates Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
March Hopeton G and Mccaul Helen L
Bought by
Marsh Hopeton G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Kershaw Clinton C
Bought by
Mccaul Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Hopeton G | -- | None Available | |
| Mccaul Helen | $124,500 | Jay Cantor |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,817 | $96,500 | $11,800 | $84,700 |
| 2024 | $7,817 | $96,500 | $11,800 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $8,430 | $96,500 | $11,800 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $8,072 | $96,500 | $11,800 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $8,066 | $96,500 | $11,800 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $7,566 | $96,500 | $11,800 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $7,447 | $96,500 | $11,800 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $7,285 | $96,500 | $11,800 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $7,127 | $96,500 | $11,800 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $7,191 | $96,500 | $11,800 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,500 | $11,800 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,500 | $11,800 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map