5 Yates Ln Eighty Four, PA 15330
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,607
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Yates Ln, Eighty Four, PA 15330 and is currently estimated at $422,655, approximately $263 per square foot. 5 Yates Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bentworth Middle School and Bentworth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Yates John William
Bought by
Yates John William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Yates John William and Yates John William
Bought by
Yates John William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Yates Paul D and Yates Mary E
Bought by
Yates John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates John William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yates John William | -- | None Available | |
| Yates John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,704 | $233,700 | $73,100 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $233,700 | $73,100 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $233,700 | $73,100 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $233,700 | $73,100 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $262,300 | $101,700 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $262,300 | $101,700 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $262,500 | $101,900 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $262,500 | $101,900 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $379 | $262,500 | $101,900 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $379 | $15,225 | $2,588 | $12,637 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,225 | $2,588 | $12,637 |
| 2014 | $379 | $15,225 | $2,588 | $12,637 |
| 2013 | $379 | $15,225 | $2,588 | $12,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map