Estimated Value: $389,000 - $481,057
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Yorkshire Ln, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $446,264, approximately $253 per square foot. 5 Yorkshire Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Roaring Brook School, Thompson Brook School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mello
Bought by
Millhouse Harlene and Rountree Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,859
Outstanding Balance
$150,337
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$295,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Robert
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mello
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
George Mark and George Lisa
Bought by
Johnson Debora and Johnson Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Ayer Robert and Ayer Delia
Bought by
George Mark and Weber Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millhouse Harlene | $222,500 | -- | |
| Millhouse Harlene | $222,500 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mello | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mello | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Debora | $190,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Debora | $190,000 | -- | |
| George Mark | $183,000 | -- | |
| George Mark | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millhouse Harlene | $216,859 | |
| Closed | George Mark | $216,859 | |
| Previous Owner | George Mark | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,463 | $242,700 | $95,800 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $7,198 | $242,700 | $95,800 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $7,094 | $200,440 | $88,800 | $111,640 |
| 2022 | $6,937 | $200,440 | $88,800 | $111,640 |
| 2021 | $6,857 | $200,440 | $88,800 | $111,640 |
| 2020 | $6,594 | $200,440 | $88,800 | $111,640 |
| 2019 | $6,594 | $200,440 | $88,800 | $111,640 |
| 2018 | $6,386 | $203,710 | $88,800 | $114,910 |
| 2017 | $6,231 | $203,710 | $88,800 | $114,910 |
| 2016 | $6,014 | $203,710 | $88,800 | $114,910 |
| 2015 | $5,867 | $203,710 | $88,800 | $114,910 |
| 2014 | $5,769 | $203,710 | $88,800 | $114,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map