50-33 48th St Unit 2nd Fl Flushing, NY 11377
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,125 - $1,200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$1,234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50-33 48th St Unit 2nd Fl, Flushing, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,111,031, approximately $1,234 per square foot. 50-33 48th St Unit 2nd Fl is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 Maurice A Fitzgerald, William Cullen Bryant High School, and Razi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Chowdhury As Executor Md Tawhidul I and Estate Of Ma Mannan
Bought by
Shikdar As To Kushum Begum and Uddin As To Afsor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Outstanding Balance
$582,646
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$528,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Mannan M A M and Mannan Muktari B
Bought by
Mannan M A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Mannan Mohammed Iqram H
Bought by
Mannan Naznin Akter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Hossain Mannan M A and Hossain Mannan Mohammed Iqram
Bought by
Mannan Mohammed Iqram Hossain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Patel Bhagavati R and Shah Jatin J
Bought by
Mannan M A and Manhan Mohammed Iqram Hossain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,025
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shikdar As To Kushum Begum | $950,000 | -- | |
| Shikdar As To Kushum Begum | $950,000 | -- | |
| Mannan M A | -- | -- | |
| Mannan M A | -- | -- | |
| Mannan Naznin Akter | -- | -- | |
| Mannan Naznin Akter | -- | -- | |
| Mannan Mohammed Iqram Hossain | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mannan M A | $33,000 | -- | |
| Manhan Mannan M | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shikdar As To Kushum Begum | $665,000 | |
| Closed | Shikdar As To Kushum Begum | $665,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manhan Mannan M | $182,025 | |
| Closed | Mannan M A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,334 | $47,465 | $7,194 | $40,271 |
| 2025 | $8,808 | $46,470 | $7,672 | $38,798 |
| 2024 | $8,808 | $43,856 | $8,084 | $35,772 |
| 2023 | $8,376 | $41,705 | $6,885 | $34,820 |
| 2022 | $7,896 | $61,140 | $10,440 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $8,324 | $63,780 | $10,440 | $53,340 |
| 2020 | $8,197 | $70,080 | $10,440 | $59,640 |
| 2019 | $6,986 | $64,320 | $10,440 | $53,880 |
| 2018 | $6,426 | $34,754 | $7,286 | $27,468 |
| 2017 | $6,073 | $32,962 | $8,348 | $24,614 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $32,962 | $8,348 | $24,614 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $32,271 | $8,249 | $24,022 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $30,456 | $9,345 | $21,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map