50 3rd St Brimfield, MA 01010
Estimated Value: $285,997 - $481,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 3rd St, Brimfield, MA 01010 and is currently estimated at $369,249, approximately $435 per square foot. 50 3rd St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1969
Bought by
Gozzo Joseph C and Gozzo Sandra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gozzo Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $257,100 | $165,600 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $242,900 | $156,400 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $236,000 | $156,400 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $215,300 | $147,200 | $68,100 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $189,400 | $128,400 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $185,900 | $128,400 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $181,700 | $128,400 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $181,700 | $128,400 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $181,700 | $128,400 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $173,800 | $122,200 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $173,800 | $122,200 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $173,800 | $122,200 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map