50 3rd St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,160 - $826,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 3rd St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $715,540, approximately $245 per square foot. 50 3rd St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Greenhalge Elementary School, S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Ladino Maria
Bought by
Rosero Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$33,867
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$681,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Dionne Mark
Bought by
Ladino Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Lettrell Grace Est and Emmott
Bought by
Theall Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosero Carlos | $175,000 | -- | |
| Rosero Carlos | $175,000 | -- | |
| Rosero Carlos | $175,000 | -- | |
| Ladino Maria | $180,000 | -- | |
| Ladino Maria E | $180,000 | -- | |
| Theall Robin | $40,000 | -- | |
| Theall Robin | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosero Carlos | $171,830 | |
| Closed | Rosero Carlos | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Theall Robin | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,205 | $627,600 | $117,700 | $509,900 |
| 2024 | $6,349 | $533,100 | $97,800 | $435,300 |
| 2023 | $6,081 | $489,600 | $85,100 | $404,500 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $408,500 | $67,700 | $340,800 |
| 2021 | $4,964 | $368,800 | $58,800 | $310,000 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $342,500 | $58,800 | $283,700 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $296,900 | $50,600 | $246,300 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $273,000 | $48,200 | $224,800 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $256,600 | $40,400 | $216,200 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $247,900 | $42,300 | $205,600 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $235,700 | $43,600 | $192,100 |
| 2013 | $3,397 | $226,300 | $52,500 | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map