50 Adams St Unit 209 Worcester, MA 01604
Shrewsbury Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Adams St Unit 209, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $288,774, approximately $286 per square foot. 50 Adams St Unit 209 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Worcester East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Asn Group Llc
Bought by
50 Adams Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Afra Rt and Ali
Bought by
Asn Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,150,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Adams Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Asn Group Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Asn Group Llc | $2,150,000 |