50 Allene Dr Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Allene Dr, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $392,055, approximately $247 per square foot. 50 Allene Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ridge Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Saller Stephen W and Saller Jeannine M
Bought by
Helliger Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,810
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helliger Patricia | $268,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helliger Patricia | $245,492 | |
| Closed | Helliger Patricia | $263,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,501 | $221,690 | $57,890 | $163,800 |
| 2024 | $8,307 | $149,380 | $43,610 | $105,770 |
| 2023 | $8,422 | $149,380 | $43,610 | $105,770 |
| 2022 | $8,288 | $149,380 | $43,610 | $105,770 |
| 2021 | $7,833 | $149,380 | $43,610 | $105,770 |
| 2020 | $6,779 | $130,410 | $55,930 | $74,480 |
| 2019 | $6,372 | $130,410 | $55,930 | $74,480 |
| 2018 | $6,254 | $130,410 | $55,930 | $74,480 |
| 2017 | $5,902 | $130,410 | $55,930 | $74,480 |
| 2016 | $5,915 | $130,410 | $55,930 | $74,480 |
| 2015 | $6,460 | $158,060 | $74,550 | $83,510 |
| 2014 | $6,311 | $158,060 | $74,550 | $83,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map