50 Arbor Crest Dr Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $352,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Arbor Crest Dr, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $314,918, approximately $224 per square foot. 50 Arbor Crest Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Lindow Contracting Inc
Bought by
Aeschleman Roger L and Aeschleman Robyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Outstanding Balance
$164,421
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Korte Gina
Bought by
Lindow Contracting Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
L & G Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Korte Gin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,530
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aeschleman Roger L | $237,000 | Abstracts & Titles | |
| Lindow Contracting Inc | $224,000 | Community Title | |
| Korte Gin | -- | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aeschleman Roger L | $189,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindow Contracting Inc | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Korte Gin | $125,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,463 | $92,600 | $16,580 | $76,020 |
| 2024 | $5,463 | $86,850 | $15,550 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $78,200 | $14,000 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $4,971 | $72,220 | $12,930 | $59,290 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $67,040 | $12,000 | $55,040 |
| 2020 | $4,716 | $64,510 | $11,550 | $52,960 |
| 2019 | $934 | $11,510 | $11,510 | $0 |
| 2018 | $21 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
| 2017 | $20 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
| 2013 | $20 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map