50 Arvesta St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,950 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Arvesta St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $342,738, approximately $226 per square foot. 50 Arvesta St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $333,700 | $57,100 | $276,600 |
| 2024 | $5,263 | $327,700 | $57,100 | $270,600 |
| 2023 | $5,059 | $296,700 | $54,400 | $242,300 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $262,000 | $54,400 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $240,600 | $49,400 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $230,100 | $49,400 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $225,300 | $49,400 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $219,100 | $49,400 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $4,070 | $207,000 | $54,300 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $4,070 | $207,000 | $54,300 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $206,800 | $54,300 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map