50 Ashton St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Ashton St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $614,616, approximately $471 per square foot. 50 Ashton St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Worcester John
Bought by
Worcester John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
50 Ashton Street Rt and Hill
Bought by
Correia Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,940
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Hinton Elizabeth and Hinton Jesse R
Bought by
50 Ashton Street Rt and Hill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester John | -- | -- | |
| Worcester John | -- | -- | |
| Correia Andrea | $180,000 | -- | |
| Correia Andrea | $180,000 | -- | |
| 50 Ashton Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 50 Ashton Street Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Correia Andrea | $170,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $538,900 | $238,000 | $300,900 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $485,300 | $208,500 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $460,800 | $199,500 | $261,300 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $413,600 | $190,400 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $379,600 | $170,500 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $4,002 | $376,100 | $170,500 | $205,600 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $341,300 | $162,300 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $4,108 | $298,100 | $141,400 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $267,600 | $126,900 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $248,300 | $113,300 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $229,200 | $102,200 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map