50 Auburndale Rd Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $1,158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Auburndale Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $996,980, approximately $394 per square foot. 50 Auburndale Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Devereux School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Kramer Mary
Bought by
Holcombe William and Mcteague Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1986
Bought by
Kramer Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcombe William | $880,000 | -- | |
| Holcombe William B | $880,000 | -- | |
| Holcombe William B | $880,000 | -- | |
| Holcombe William B | $880,000 | -- | |
| Kramer Mary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kramer Mary J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,859 | $868,400 | $537,700 | $330,700 |
| 2024 | $7,639 | $852,600 | $549,700 | $302,900 |
| 2023 | $7,566 | $756,600 | $484,000 | $272,600 |
| 2022 | $7,199 | $684,300 | $430,200 | $254,100 |
| 2021 | $6,832 | $655,700 | $406,300 | $249,400 |
| 2020 | $6,423 | $618,200 | $406,300 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $6,254 | $582,300 | $370,400 | $211,900 |
| 2018 | $6,154 | $558,400 | $346,500 | $211,900 |
| 2017 | $6,021 | $546,900 | $334,600 | $212,300 |
| 2016 | $5,805 | $523,000 | $310,700 | $212,300 |
| 2015 | $5,265 | $475,200 | $262,900 | $212,300 |
| 2014 | $4,824 | $435,000 | $239,000 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map