50 Baker St Lynn, MA 01902
Central Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $1,280,607
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,839
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Baker St, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $845,804. 50 Baker St is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Pvd Rt
Bought by
Diantzikis Tr Steven P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diantzikis Tr Steven P | -- | -- | |
| Diantzikis Tr Steven P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,574 | $1,213,700 | $207,200 | $1,006,500 |
| 2024 | $12,519 | $1,188,900 | $199,900 | $989,000 |
| 2023 | $10,662 | $956,200 | $157,500 | $798,700 |
| 2022 | $10,171 | $818,300 | $142,300 | $676,000 |
| 2021 | $10,322 | $792,200 | $126,200 | $666,000 |
| 2020 | $9,838 | $734,200 | $118,800 | $615,400 |
| 2019 | $8,421 | $588,900 | $100,400 | $488,500 |
| 2018 | $7,825 | $516,500 | $99,500 | $417,000 |
| 2017 | $7,326 | $469,600 | $87,500 | $382,100 |
| 2016 | $6,412 | $396,300 | $65,900 | $330,400 |
| 2015 | $5,345 | $319,100 | $62,600 | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map