50 Beachcomber Way Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,201 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Beachcomber Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $274,800, approximately $274 per square foot. 50 Beachcomber Way is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Vivian C Browning Trust and Browning Vivian Carole
Bought by
Vivian C Browning Revocable Trust and Browning
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Browning Vivian C
Bought by
Browning Vivian C and Vivian C Browning Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivian C Browning Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Browning Vivian C | -- | Paradise Title Of Augustine |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History