50 Bert Jones Rd Jasper, AL 35503
Estimated Value: $123,568 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Bert Jones Rd, Jasper, AL 35503 and is currently estimated at $153,392, approximately $117 per square foot. 50 Bert Jones Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Jones Bert and Jones Odena
Bought by
Jones Randall Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Randall Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $180 | $18,820 | $7,800 | $11,020 |
| 2023 | $180 | $17,920 | $7,800 | $10,120 |
| 2022 | $145 | $14,480 | $5,720 | $8,760 |
| 2021 | $142 | $6,864 | $2,860 | $4,004 |
| 2020 | $135 | $5,300 | $1,280 | $4,020 |
| 2019 | $505 | $4,460 | $1,280 | $3,180 |
| 2018 | $99 | $3,900 | $1,280 | $2,620 |
| 2017 | $99 | $3,880 | $1,260 | $2,620 |
| 2016 | $231 | $9,040 | $3,860 | $5,180 |
| 2015 | $131 | $6,860 | $1,920 | $4,940 |
| 2014 | $129 | $6,780 | $1,940 | $4,840 |
| 2013 | $414 | $7,320 | $1,940 | $5,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map