50 Boston Rd Lowell, MA 01852
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,955
Studio
2
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Boston Rd, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $352,955, approximately $113 per square foot. 50 Boston Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Moody Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Reslow Ft and Reslow Frederick C
Bought by
Nickles Dairy T and Desousa Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickles Dairy T | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,006 | $268,500 | $131,000 | $137,500 |
| 2024 | $5,959 | $256,100 | $124,800 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $232,400 | $113,500 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $5,799 | $230,300 | $113,500 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $205,200 | $98,700 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $5,493 | $205,200 | $98,700 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $201,000 | $98,700 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $5,698 | $194,200 | $94,000 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $5,825 | $190,100 | $94,000 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $5,335 | $170,900 | $94,000 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $5,547 | $170,900 | $94,000 | $76,900 |
| 2013 | $5,609 | $179,100 | $104,400 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map