50 Bratcher Rd Morrilton, AR 72110
Estimated Value: $178,214 - $271,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Bratcher Rd, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $221,304, approximately $115 per square foot. 50 Bratcher Rd is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Gasaway Lonnie T and Gasaway Agatha H
Bought by
Gasaway Gwyned K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Gasaway Lonnie T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasaway Gwyned K | -- | -- | |
| Gasaway Lonnie T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $31,160 | $2,380 | $28,780 |
| 2024 | $267 | $31,160 | $2,380 | $28,780 |
| 2023 | $267 | $31,160 | $2,380 | $28,780 |
| 2022 | $317 | $31,160 | $2,380 | $28,780 |
| 2021 | $317 | $20,810 | $1,350 | $19,460 |
| 2020 | $317 | $20,810 | $1,350 | $19,460 |
| 2019 | $317 | $20,810 | $1,350 | $19,460 |
| 2018 | $342 | $20,810 | $1,350 | $19,460 |
| 2017 | $342 | $20,810 | $1,350 | $19,460 |
| 2016 | $332 | $14,090 | $610 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | $277 | $14,090 | $610 | $13,480 |
| 2014 | $270 | $14,090 | $610 | $13,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map