50 Captiva Dr Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Estimated Value: $608,029 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,783
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Captiva Dr, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081 and is currently estimated at $650,507, approximately $233 per square foot. 50 Captiva Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palm Valley Academy and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Cava Freddy Y and Cava Josephine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Outstanding Balance
$201,350
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$449,157
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cava Freddy Y | $301,500 | Town Square Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cava Freddy Y | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |