50 Cascade Ct Unit 4 Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $289,841 - $319,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Cascade Ct Unit 4, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $302,460, approximately $170 per square foot. 50 Cascade Ct Unit 4 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Newton County Theme School at Ficquett, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Wild Steven A
Bought by
Long Ivory and Long Valencia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,546
Outstanding Balance
$102,351
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Wild Steven A
Bought by
Wild Steven A and Wild Janell C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Henderson Dolores N
Bought by
Wild Stven A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Amh Const Inc
Bought by
Que April P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Ivory | $129,900 | -- | |
| Wild Steven A | -- | -- | |
| Wild Stven A | $130,300 | -- | |
| Que April P | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Ivory | $127,546 | |
| Previous Owner | Que April P | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $121,560 | $18,000 | $103,560 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $117,240 | $18,000 | $99,240 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $107,840 | $7,800 | $100,040 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $78,520 | $7,800 | $70,720 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $65,920 | $7,800 | $58,120 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $60,320 | $7,800 | $52,520 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $59,440 | $7,800 | $51,640 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $57,280 | $7,800 | $49,480 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $52,840 | $7,800 | $45,040 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $48,160 | $4,000 | $44,160 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $42,200 | $3,800 | $38,400 |
| 2014 | $916 | $24,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map