50 Childres Rd Roberta, GA 31078
Estimated Value: $52,792 - $91,000
Studio
1
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Childres Rd, Roberta, GA 31078 and is currently estimated at $77,198, approximately $108 per square foot. 50 Childres Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crawford County Elementary School, Crawford County Middle School, and Crawford County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Angela Washington
Bought by
Washington Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Josephine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $13,634 | $876 | $12,758 |
| 2024 | $285 | $15,120 | $960 | $14,160 |
| 2023 | $285 | $15,120 | $960 | $14,160 |
| 2022 | $107 | $12,200 | $960 | $11,240 |
| 2021 | $232 | $10,560 | $960 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $232 | $10,560 | $960 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $232 | $10,560 | $960 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $230 | $10,440 | $960 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $316 | $10,440 | $960 | $9,480 |
| 2016 | $230 | $10,440 | $960 | $9,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map