50 Clare St Lowell, MA 01854
Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,829 - $730,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,763
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Clare St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $663,957, approximately $240 per square foot. 50 Clare St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Miguel Daniel and Taylor Bean
Bought by
50-52 Clare Street Rt and Lepine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Chery Armand
Bought by
Miguel Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50-52 Clare Street Rt | $149,100 | -- | |
| 50-52 Clare Street Rt | $149,100 | -- | |
| Miguel Daniel | $365,000 | -- | |
| Miguel Daniel | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miguel Daniel | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,491 | $565,400 | $89,100 | $476,300 |
| 2024 | $6,009 | $504,500 | $83,300 | $421,200 |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $451,200 | $72,400 | $378,800 |
| 2022 | $5,185 | $408,600 | $65,800 | $342,800 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $357,700 | $57,300 | $300,400 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $325,900 | $48,900 | $277,000 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $286,000 | $43,100 | $242,900 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $258,800 | $41,100 | $217,700 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $236,100 | $37,300 | $198,800 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $236,100 | $37,300 | $198,800 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $212,100 | $38,500 | $173,600 |
| 2013 | $2,813 | $187,400 | $51,100 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map