50 Content St Somerset, MA 02725
Brayton Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Content St, Somerset, MA 02725 and is currently estimated at $525,386, approximately $393 per square foot. 50 Content St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2011
Sold by
Eo and Yl Ouellette
Bought by
Eo and Yl Ouellette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eo | -- | -- | |
| Eo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $460,700 | $187,700 | $273,000 |
| 2024 | $5,750 | $449,600 | $187,700 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $407,400 | $170,500 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $4,782 | $359,800 | $147,700 | $212,100 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | $328,900 | $133,900 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $4,770 | $313,400 | $134,900 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $5,422 | $297,100 | $134,900 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $275,300 | $131,000 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $268,000 | $131,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $4,693 | $268,000 | $131,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $4,346 | $250,500 | $123,300 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $6,062 | $251,000 | $117,600 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map