50 Coolidge St Haverstraw, NY 10927
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Coolidge St, Haverstraw, NY 10927 and is currently estimated at $390,500, approximately $338 per square foot. 50 Coolidge St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Haverstraw Elementary School, West Haverstraw Elementary School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Nazario Raquel
Bought by
Balbuena Rosa I and Corbett Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Espinal Fernando and Espinal Ligia
Bought by
Corbett Rosa I and Nazario Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balbuena Rosa I | -- | None Available | |
| Corbett Rosa I | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |