50 Copper Beech Dr Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $927,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,271
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Copper Beech Dr, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $772,635, approximately $236 per square foot. 50 Copper Beech Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wesley School, Middletown High School, and The Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Fazzino Salvatore A and Fazzino Dina S
Bought by
Hunter Nancy S and Hunter Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,192
Interest Rate
6.36%
Estimated Equity
$556,443
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Nancy S | $412,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Nancy S | $110,000 | |
| Open | Hunter Nancy S | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,023 | $486,960 | $109,180 | $377,780 |
| 2024 | $17,244 | $486,960 | $109,180 | $377,780 |
| 2023 | $16,367 | $486,960 | $109,180 | $377,780 |
| 2022 | $14,098 | $341,740 | $73,530 | $268,210 |
| 2021 | $14,036 | $341,740 | $73,530 | $268,210 |
| 2020 | $14,012 | $341,740 | $73,530 | $268,210 |
| 2019 | $14,081 | $341,740 | $73,530 | $268,210 |
| 2018 | $13,595 | $341,740 | $73,530 | $268,210 |
| 2017 | $13,721 | $354,710 | $89,130 | $265,580 |
| 2016 | $13,445 | $354,710 | $89,130 | $265,580 |
| 2015 | $13,148 | $354,710 | $89,130 | $265,580 |
| 2014 | $13,135 | $354,710 | $89,130 | $265,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map