50 Corning Ave Worcester, MA 01605
North Lincoln Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,197 - $540,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Corning Ave, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $504,549, approximately $358 per square foot. 50 Corning Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lincoln Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Butler Papaporn Yomsin
Bought by
Mcguiness James M and Butler Papaporn Yomsin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,004
Outstanding Balance
$149,011
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,538
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguiness James M | -- | -- | |
| Butler Papaporn Yomsin | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Papaporn Yomsin | $227,004 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,194 | $393,800 | $118,800 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $5,173 | $376,200 | $118,800 | $257,400 |
| 2023 | $4,966 | $346,300 | $103,300 | $243,000 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $299,600 | $82,600 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $269,500 | $66,100 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $251,000 | $66,100 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $225,600 | $59,600 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $214,800 | $59,600 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $202,000 | $59,600 | $142,400 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $186,300 | $43,900 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $186,300 | $43,900 | $142,400 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $186,300 | $43,900 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map