50 Coventry Rd Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Coventry Rd, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $271,110, approximately $146 per square foot. 50 Coventry Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Russo Frank A
Bought by
Smith Joseph F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joseph F | $113,000 | Paul E Pool |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,966 | $112,500 | $15,200 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $7,289 | $112,500 | $15,200 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $76 | $112,500 | $15,200 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $7,113 | $112,500 | $15,200 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $5,474 | $112,500 | $15,200 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $5,337 | $112,500 | $15,200 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $112,500 | $15,200 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $112,500 | $15,200 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $5,404 | $112,500 | $15,200 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $112,500 | $15,200 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,500 | $15,200 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,500 | $15,200 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map