50 Cranberry Rd Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $547,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Cranberry Rd, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $518,104, approximately $520 per square foot. 50 Cranberry Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Est Rand Gordon V and Jones Robert
Bought by
Proctor Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Joseph E | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proctor Joseph E | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Proctor Joseph E | $219,000 | |
| Closed | Proctor Joseph E | $163,000 | |
| Closed | Proctor Joseph E | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,099 | $507,400 | $305,500 | $201,900 |
| 2024 | $6,031 | $501,300 | $300,300 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $462,600 | $275,500 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $393,100 | $230,200 | $162,900 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $345,200 | $220,200 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $4,943 | $341,100 | $215,400 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $4,711 | $322,700 | $205,400 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $287,800 | $200,200 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $4,195 | $277,800 | $190,200 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $265,400 | $177,800 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $257,800 | $170,200 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map