50 Crown St Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $280,846 - $349,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Crown St, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $307,462, approximately $241 per square foot. 50 Crown St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Burns Matthew
Bought by
Burns Matthew J and Hebda Ashley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Burns Thomas E and Burns Carol E
Bought by
Burns Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,645
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Matthew J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burns Matthew J | $95,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $241,200 | $97,900 | $143,300 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $220,300 | $89,000 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $199,700 | $84,800 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $175,600 | $75,700 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $165,300 | $71,400 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $157,800 | $71,400 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $149,800 | $67,900 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $149,800 | $67,900 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $146,600 | $69,000 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $146,600 | $69,000 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $146,600 | $69,000 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $146,600 | $69,000 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map