50 Cypress Rd Franklin, GA 30217
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $157,000
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Cypress Rd, Franklin, GA 30217 and is currently estimated at $127,000. 50 Cypress Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heard County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 | $24,669 | $9,680 | $14,989 |
| 2024 | $108 | $20,351 | $5,640 | $14,711 |
| 2023 | $109 | $19,569 | $4,700 | $14,869 |
| 2022 | $57 | $18,848 | $2,910 | $15,938 |
| 2021 | $53 | $17,870 | $2,910 | $14,960 |
| 2020 | $59 | $18,676 | $2,910 | $15,766 |
| 2019 | $59 | $18,676 | $2,910 | $15,766 |
| 2018 | $504 | $22,272 | $2,910 | $19,362 |
| 2017 | $45 | $16,463 | $2,909 | $13,554 |
| 2016 | $49 | $16,991 | $2,909 | $14,082 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,944 | $5,200 | $11,745 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,837 | $5,200 | $12,637 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,406 | $5,200 | $14,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map