50 Deer Run Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $322,696 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Deer Run, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $374,899, approximately $169 per square foot. 50 Deer Run is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Bought by
Doggett Doris J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1950
Bought by
Doggett Doris J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doggett Doris J | -- | -- | |
| Doggett Doris J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $188,351 | $80,200 | $108,151 |
| 2024 | $677 | $103,900 | $33,080 | $70,820 |
| 2023 | $695 | $103,900 | $33,080 | $70,820 |
| 2022 | $668 | $103,900 | $33,080 | $70,820 |
| 2021 | $668 | $103,900 | $33,080 | $70,820 |
| 2020 | $595 | $86,634 | $33,080 | $53,554 |
| 2019 | $598 | $86,634 | $33,080 | $53,554 |
| 2018 | $542 | $86,634 | $33,080 | $53,554 |
| 2017 | $558 | $151,058 | $82,460 | $68,598 |
| 2016 | $934 | $151,058 | $82,460 | $68,598 |
| 2015 | $897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map