Estimated Value: $404,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,420
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Delburne Dr, Davis, IL 61019 and is currently estimated at $450,216, approximately $131 per square foot. 50 Delburne Dr is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,537 | $140,706 | $43,598 | $97,108 |
| 2023 | $9,586 | $125,198 | $36,717 | $88,481 |
| 2022 | $9,868 | $108,159 | $33,556 | $74,603 |
| 2021 | $9,085 | $103,949 | $32,250 | $71,699 |
| 2020 | $8,964 | $103,949 | $32,250 | $71,699 |
| 2019 | $9,192 | $107,441 | $33,333 | $74,108 |
| 2018 | $8,320 | $97,491 | $25,188 | $72,303 |
| 2017 | $8,153 | $95,385 | $25,188 | $70,197 |
| 2016 | $8,148 | $95,385 | $25,188 | $70,197 |
| 2015 | $8,243 | $94,674 | $25,000 | $69,674 |
| 2013 | $7,992 | $97,500 | $26,000 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map