50 Den Rd Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Den Rd, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $569,165, approximately $335 per square foot. 50 Den Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Second Hill Lane Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Waters Jean
Bought by
Richards Loraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,258
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$416,907
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Loraine | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Loraine | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,749 | $217,630 | $88,410 | $129,220 |
| 2024 | $8,749 | $217,630 | $88,410 | $129,220 |
| 2023 | $8,749 | $217,630 | $88,410 | $129,220 |
| 2022 | $8,588 | $217,630 | $88,410 | $129,220 |
| 2021 | $8,590 | $217,630 | $88,410 | $129,220 |
| 2020 | $8,627 | $217,630 | $88,410 | $129,220 |
| 2019 | $8,431 | $211,470 | $73,220 | $138,250 |
| 2018 | $7,432 | $186,270 | $73,220 | $113,050 |
| 2017 | $7,445 | $186,270 | $73,220 | $113,050 |
| 2016 | $6,215 | $159,390 | $73,220 | $86,170 |
| 2015 | $5,698 | $154,070 | $73,220 | $80,850 |
| 2014 | $6,046 | $169,680 | $90,300 | $79,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map