50 Dennison Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,973
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Dennison Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $200,492. 50 Dennison Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Noel Levasseur Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Baxter John H and Baxter Jean M
Bought by
John and Revo Baxter 2019 Revo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John | -- | Godin Denton & Elliott Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $62,152 | $6,956 | $55,196 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $58,634 | $6,562 | $52,072 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $54,291 | $6,076 | $48,215 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $49,804 | $4,686 | $45,118 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $47,011 | $4,583 | $42,428 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $41,390 | $4,460 | $36,930 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $39,481 | $4,330 | $35,151 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $36,855 | $4,266 | $32,589 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $35,956 | $4,162 | $31,794 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $35,114 | $4,100 | $31,014 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $34,766 | $4,059 | $30,707 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $34,766 | $4,059 | $30,707 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,501 | $4,059 | $29,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map