50 Donovan Ct Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $374,512 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Donovan Ct, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $403,128, approximately $223 per square foot. 50 Donovan Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,715 | $193,900 | $38,430 | $155,470 |
| 2024 | $8,103 | $193,900 | $38,430 | $155,470 |
| 2023 | $8,677 | $193,900 | $38,430 | $155,470 |
| 2022 | $6,776 | $141,910 | $40,390 | $101,520 |
| 2021 | $6,776 | $141,910 | $40,390 | $101,520 |
| 2020 | $6,776 | $141,910 | $40,390 | $101,520 |
| 2019 | $6,705 | $141,910 | $40,390 | $101,520 |
| 2018 | $6,468 | $133,780 | $56,920 | $76,860 |
| 2017 | $6,495 | $133,780 | $56,920 | $76,860 |
| 2016 | $6,377 | $133,780 | $56,920 | $76,860 |
| 2015 | $6,096 | $133,780 | $56,920 | $76,860 |
| 2014 | $6,028 | $133,780 | $56,920 | $76,860 |
| 2012 | $6,125 | $182,570 | $61,870 | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map