50 E Cork St Ware Shoals, SC 29692
Estimated Value: $56,298 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 E Cork St, Ware Shoals, SC 29692 and is currently estimated at $118,075, approximately $115 per square foot. 50 E Cork St is a home with nearby schools including Ware Shoals Primary School, Ware Shoals Elementary Middle School, and Ware Shoals High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $757 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $751 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $732 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $717 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $717 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $714 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $703 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $694 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $691 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $693 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $25,500 | $4,500 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map