50 E Eureka Dr Lemont, IL 60439
West Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 E Eureka Dr, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $336,644, approximately $274 per square foot. 50 E Eureka Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $26,000 | $3,994 | $22,006 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $26,000 | $3,994 | $22,006 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $26,000 | $3,994 | $22,006 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $19,627 | $3,515 | $16,112 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $19,626 | $3,514 | $16,112 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $19,626 | $3,514 | $16,112 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $21,065 | $3,514 | $17,551 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $21,065 | $3,514 | $17,551 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $21,065 | $3,514 | $17,551 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $15,863 | $2,875 | $12,988 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $15,863 | $2,875 | $12,988 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $15,863 | $2,875 | $12,988 |
| 2013 | $3,770 | $19,213 | $2,875 | $16,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map