50 E Main St Berlin Heights, OH 44814
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $315,956
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 E Main St, Berlin Heights, OH 44814 and is currently estimated at $281,989, approximately $104 per square foot. 50 E Main St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School (Formerly Milan Elementary), Edison Middle School (Formerly Berlin-Milan Middle School), and Edison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $87,720 | $12,411 | $75,309 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $87,720 | $12,411 | $75,309 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $70,815 | $8,939 | $61,876 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $70,815 | $8,939 | $61,876 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $70,820 | $8,940 | $61,880 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $63,400 | $8,940 | $54,460 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $63,400 | $8,940 | $54,460 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $63,400 | $8,940 | $54,460 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $61,360 | $11,920 | $49,440 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $61,360 | $11,920 | $49,440 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $61,360 | $11,920 | $49,440 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $61,360 | $11,920 | $49,440 |
| 2013 | $2,768 | $61,360 | $11,920 | $49,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map