50 E Oak Ave Lawnside, NJ 08045
Estimated Value: $205,217 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 E Oak Ave, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and is currently estimated at $282,554, approximately $176 per square foot. 50 E Oak Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lawnside Public Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $103,800 | $36,000 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $103,800 | $35,900 | $67,900 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $103,800 | $35,900 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $103,800 | $35,900 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $103,800 | $35,900 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $4,397 | $103,800 | $35,900 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $103,800 | $35,900 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $103,800 | $35,900 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $103,800 | $35,900 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $4,068 | $103,800 | $35,900 | $67,900 |
| 2015 | $4,055 | $103,800 | $35,900 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | $3,988 | $103,800 | $35,900 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map