$695,000
UNDER CONTRACT $20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,672/month

Total Views 2,258
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,235 Sq Ft
$215 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Private, rare greenbelt setting with pool & covered porch creates an outdoor retreat in this beautifully maintained 5-bed, 4.5-bath home. Enjoy tree-lined views & added privacy—perfect for quiet mornings or effortless entertaining. Grand entry with soaring ceilings opens to light-filled living & dining spaces. The first-floor primary suite offers a serene escape with backyard views, light filled bath & dual closets. An additional bedroom down with en-suite bath provides flexibility for guests or a second home office. A formal study adds a dedicated workspace. The kitchen features freshly painted cabinetry, newer gas range, new double ovens with views to the pool. Interior updates include new carpet, updated paint & well maintained systems throughout. Plantation shutters throughout. Upstairs features a game room & three bedrooms with two full baths. Ideally located near trails, neighborhood park, The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion, shopping, dining & top-ranked schools. Never flooded.

Listing Agent

Kathleen Goss

Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands License #0686243 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,594

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,668 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,235 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Wdlnds Village Alden Br 59 Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Greenbelt

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,594

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,668 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.199
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Village Alden Br 59
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:266735
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Window Treatments, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 3235.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Master Planned Community

Schools

  • Elementary School: BUCKALEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11594.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,608 $639,871 -- --
2024 $10,196 $581,701 $80,000 $501,701
2023 $10,196 $555,200 $80,000 $475,200
2022 $9,995 $493,130 $80,000 $413,130
2021 $8,538 $391,430 $37,840 $353,590
2020 $8,902 $384,840 $37,840 $347,000
2019 $8,879 $372,010 $37,840 $334,170
2018 $7,641 $356,850 $37,840 $319,010
2017 $9,034 $373,920 $37,840 $336,080
2016 $8,876 $367,380 $37,840 $329,540
2015 $7,326 $340,250 $37,840 $317,900
2014 $7,326 $309,320 $37,840 $300,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $695,000 -2.8% $215 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $715,000 +64.7% $221 / Sq Ft
02/19/2021 02/19/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/20/2021 01/20/21 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2020 12/03/20 For Sale $434,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $402,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $255,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $164,530 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 58818445

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9719-59-17800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.