50 Eagles Nest Rd Eldon, MI 65026
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
624
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Eagles Nest Rd, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $403,008, approximately $645 per square foot. 50 Eagles Nest Rd is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Geisler Randy Ray and Geisler Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Beck Michael Wayne and Beck Kelly Bond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,131
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2008
Sold by
Fahser Daniel E and Fahser Michaelle
Bought by
Geisler Pandy Ray and Geisler Cynthia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Wessler Steven J and Wessler Michelle R
Bought by
Fahser Daniel E and Fahser Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Michael Wayne | -- | Arrowhead Title | |
| Geisler Pandy Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Fahser Daniel E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Michael Wayne | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geisler Pandy Ray | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $31,390 | $7,170 | $24,220 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $27,320 | $6,520 | $20,800 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $27,320 | $6,520 | $20,800 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $24,840 | $5,930 | $18,910 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $24,840 | $5,930 | $18,910 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $23,420 | $5,630 | $17,790 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $21,420 | $5,630 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $21,420 | $5,630 | $15,790 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $21,410 | $5,040 | $16,370 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $21,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map