50 Eastern Ave Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $805,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,334
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Eastern Ave, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $708,333, approximately $212 per square foot. 50 Eastern Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Sousa Robert B Est
Bought by
Sousa Robert B and Sousa Lynn Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousa Robert B | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sousa Robert B | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,972 | $608,900 | $108,200 | $500,700 |
| 2024 | $6,677 | $581,100 | $104,200 | $476,900 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $496,200 | $86,100 | $410,100 |
| 2022 | $5,406 | $428,400 | $82,000 | $346,400 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $366,900 | $78,000 | $288,900 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $313,900 | $76,900 | $237,000 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $264,800 | $74,000 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $253,200 | $80,200 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $249,400 | $76,400 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $250,200 | $81,300 | $168,900 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $249,400 | $81,300 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $261,900 | $78,900 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map