NOT LISTED FOR SALE

50 Edwards Dr Belhaven, NC 27810

Estimated Value: $321,608 - $489,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,866 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2018

Last sale price $130,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 235% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,442 / mo

179 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Thermal Windows
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of July 2018

3BR Ranch Home, suburben setting, short distance from River Front town, fishing, shopping. Home w/ 8'11'' ceiling, MBR Suite w/ soaking tub and his and her sinks. Lg Living Room/Dining area w/ fireplace. Laundry room

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Fisher

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington License #218631 Listed on: 01/15/2018

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamie Harris

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington License #284820

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 193

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,866 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Thermal Windows
  • Formal Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6694-23-7051

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Handicap Accessible: None
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 74.97
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination, Formal
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Walk-in Shower, Walk-In Closet, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Room, Hookup - Washer
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1866.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1866.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors, Thermal Windows

• Fuel Tank Ownership: Leased
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1800 - 1999
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Service Providers Electric Provider: Tideland Electric
  • Service Providers Water Provider: Beaufort County
  • Utilities: Municipal Water, Septic On Site

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Schools

  • School District: Beaufort

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 692.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.54
  • Lot Dimensions: 120 x 193
  • Lot Sq Ft: 23522.00
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 6694-23-7051
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2018
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Bought by
Tandy Alfred D and Tandy Audrey
Seller's Agent
Andrew Fisher
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington
Buyer's Agent
Jamie Harris
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-13.28%
Current Estimated Value
$435,402

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$305,402
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Bought by
Edwards Mary S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tandy Alfred D $130,000 --
Edwards Mary S $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Sold $130,000 -13.3% $70 / Sq Ft
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2018 01/15/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,440 $263,741 $23,333 $240,408
2024 $1,217 $141,737 $32,400 $109,337
2023 $1,195 $141,737 $32,400 $109,337
2022 $1,190 $141,737 $32,400 $109,337
2021 $1,185 $141,737 $32,400 $109,337
2020 $1,194 $141,737 $32,400 $109,337
2019 $1,184 $141,737 $32,400 $109,337
2018 $1,146 $141,737 $32,400 $109,337
2017 $1,137 $155,614 $43,200 $112,414
2016 $1,124 $155,614 $43,200 $112,414
2015 $980 $0 $0 $0
2014 $980 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $155,614 $43,200 $112,414
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100096288

Hive MLS

APN: 6694-23-7051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.