50 Esham Ln Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $1,281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Esham Ln, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $1,047,130, approximately $503 per square foot. 50 Esham Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,965 | $847,299 | $450,000 | $397,299 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $500,804 | $237,500 | $263,304 |
| 2022 | $4,586 | $501,210 | $237,500 | $263,710 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $501,210 | $237,500 | $263,710 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $501,210 | $237,500 | $263,710 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $501,210 | $237,500 | $263,710 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $501,210 | $237,500 | $263,710 |
| 2017 | $4,921 | $757,104 | $476,000 | $281,104 |
| 2016 | $4,315 | $757,104 | $476,000 | $281,104 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map