50 Evergreen Ln Durham, ME 04222
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Evergreen Ln, Durham, ME 04222 and is currently estimated at $453,887, approximately $337 per square foot. 50 Evergreen Ln is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Durham Community School and Freeport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,783 | $202,000 | $67,400 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $202,000 | $67,400 | $134,600 |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $202,000 | $67,400 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $202,000 | $67,400 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $202,000 | $67,400 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $202,000 | $67,400 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $202,000 | $67,400 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $202,000 | $67,400 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $202,000 | $67,400 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $3,515 | $202,000 | $67,400 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $202,000 | $67,400 | $134,600 |
| 2013 | $3,020 | $202,000 | $67,400 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map